fbpx

BOUNDLESS

Self-Love Retreat

Invoking the Warrior Woman

25th to 26th May 2019

Days
Hours

Schedule

Day 1 Workshops - Sat 25 May 2019
Time Koona Hall Kindilan Hall Kinta Cottage Amphitheatre Brownie Cottage Gunya Activity Area Other
Time Koona Hall Kindilan Hall Kinta Cottage Amphitheatre Brownie Cottage Gunya Activity Area Other
6:30am – 9:00am Coffee Van
8:00am – 9:00am Arrival & Check In All Day

Deluxe Goddess Clothing Swap - Renee Handcock Room

12:00pm to 4:00pm

Sacred Marketplace

Pamper Sessions

Discovery Sessions
9:00am – 10:30am Opening Ceremony
10:30am – 11:00am Morning Tea - Balcony
11:15am – 12.45pm Sarah Yip;
Palmistry for Self-love and Healthy, Happy Relationships
Neola Liebenberg;
The Secret Language of the Body
Julie Brett;
Connecting with Nature for Creative Empowerment
12:00pm to 2:00pm

Archery

Leap of Faith

Drumming with Katya
1:00pm – 1:45pm Lunch - Koona Hall
2:00pm – 3:30pm Jodie Danaan:
The Morrigan Journey - Reclaiming Inner Sovereignty
Deniz Akan:
Energetic Healing
Rose Flannery:
Sacred Self-Care
Melaina Faranda:
Wild Water Witching
Charyn McLean:
Activating Mars: Harness And Strengthen The Courage Of Your Inner Warrior Woman
3:45pm – 4:00pm Afternoon Tea - Balcony
4:15pm – 5:45pm Deborah Toussaint:
Intro to Ignite your life: Equilibrium Matrix
Bree Calarco:
The Courage of A C🌸nt
Kim Thomson:
Bringing your Warrior Woman into Balance Naturally
Caroline Crawford:
Access Consciousness
6:30pm – 7:30pm Dinner - Koona Hall
7:30pm – 8:15pm Saturday Keynote:
Fleassy Malay
8:30pm – late Entertainment and Fire Pit featuring Murray Kyle
Day 2 Workshops - Sun 26 May 2019
Time Koona Hall Kindilan Hall Kinta Cottage Amphitheatre Brownie Cottage Gunya Other
Time Koona Hall Kindilan Hall Kinta Cottage Amphitheatre Brownie Cottage Gunya Other
6:30am – 9:00am Coffee Van
7:00am – 8:00am Nadine Warbrick:
The Sacred Flow Movement
Deluxe Goddess Clothing Swap 8:00am onward - Renee Handcock Room
8:00am – 9:00am Breakfast Day Check In Overnight Check Out
9:15am – 10:45am Mags Sheridan:
Nia Technique: Moving to Heal
Kim Fairminer:
Discover Your Mars - Experiential Astrology
Emma Creed:
Singing Your Song
Jada Dawson:
Radical Self-Love Embodiment Practices
10:45am – 11:15am Morning Tea - Balcony
11:30am – 1:00pm Sunday Keynote: Jane Sleight-Leach
1:00pm – 1:30pm Lunch - Koona Hall
2:00pm – 3:00pm Closing Ceremony and Spiral Dance

Map

Boundless Self Love Retreat 2019 - Schedule

Day 1 Workshops - Sat 25 May 2019
6:30am – 9:00am Outside Coffee Van
8:00am – 9:00am Koona Hall Arrival & Check In
9:00am – 10:30am Amphitheatre Opening Ceremony
All Day Renee Handcock Room Deluxe Goddess Clothing Swap
10:30am – 11:00am Balcony Morning Tea
11:15am – 12.45pm Kindilan Hall Sarah Yip:
Palmistry for Self-love and Healthy, Happy Relationships
Kinta Cottage Neola Liebenberg:
The Secret Language of the Body
Amphitheatre Julie Brett:
Connecting with Nature for Creative Empowerment
12:00am - 2:00pm Activity Area Archery
| Leap of Faith
| Drumming with Katya
12:00pm - 4:00pm Other Sacred Marketplace | Pamper Sessions
| Discovery Sessions
1:00pm – 1:45pm Koona Hall Lunch
2:00pm – 3:30pm Koona Hall Jodie Danaan:
The Morrigan Journey - Reclaiming Inner Sovereignty
Kindilan Hall Deniz Akan:
Energetic Healing
Kinta Cottage Rose Flannery:
Sacred Self-Care
Amphitheatre Melaina Faranda:
Wild Water Witching
Gunya Charyn McLean:
Activating Mars: Harness And Strengthen The Courage Of Your Inner Warrior Woman
3:45pm – 4:00pm Balcony Afternoon Tea
4:15pm – 5:45pm Koona Hall Deborah Toussaint:
Intro to Ignite your life: Equilibrium Matrix
Kinta Cottage Bree Calarco:
The Courage of A Cunt
Brownie Cottage Kim Thomson:
Bringing your Warrior Woman into Balance Naturally
Gunya Caroline Crawford:
Access Consciousness
6:30pm – 7:30pm Koona Hall Dinner
7:30pm – 8:15pm Koona Hall Saturday Keynote:
Fleassy Malay
8:30pm – late Brownie Cottage Entertainment and Fire Pit featuring Murray Kyle
Day 2 Workshops - Sun 26 May 2019
6:30am – 9:00am Outside Coffee Van
7:00am – 8:00am Kindilan Hall Nadine Warbrick:
The Sacred Flow Movement
8:00am onwards Renee Handcock Room Deluxe Goddess Clothing Swap
8:00am – 9:00am Koona Hall Breakfast
Kindilan Hall Day Check In
Kinta Cottage Overnight Check Out
9:15am – 10:45am Kindilan Hall Mags Sheridan:
Nia Technique: Moving to Heal
Kinta Cottage Kim Fairminer:
Discover Your Mars - Experiential Astrology
Amphitheatre Emma Creed:
Singing Your Song
Brownie Cottage Jada Dawson:
Radical Self-Love Embodiment Practices
Gunya
10:45am – 11:15am Balcony Morning Tea
11:30am – 1:00pm Kindilan Hall Sunday Keynote: Jane Sleight-Leach
1:00pm – 1:30pm Koona Hall Lunch
2:00pm – 3:00pm Amphitheatre Closing Ceremony and Spiral Dance

Map